ICC rankings

Last ICC update: 17 Oct 2026

ICC women's ODI team rankings

Top 16
#TeamMPtsRating
1Australia Women315085164
2England Women293653126
3India Women303712124
4South Africa Women363614100
5New Zealand Women24231296
6Sri Lanka Women24213389
7Pakistan Women26190273
8West Indies Women29208572
9Bangladesh Women24172572
10Ireland Women25112045
11Scotland Women939344
12Netherlands Women520842
13Thailand Women724835
14Zimbabwe Women2233515
15UAE Women88110
16PNG Women12373