ICC rankings

Last ICC update: 17 Oct 2026

ICC men's ODI team rankings

Top 20
#TeamMPtsRating
1India364122115
2New Zealand353809109
3South Africa343547104
4Australia353568102
5Pakistan323215100
6England34323595
7Sri Lanka39370295
8Afghanistan28256592
9Bangladesh40326282
10West Indies37292479
11Zimbabwe19122965
12Ireland1681551
13Scotland28126045
14Netherlands30130944
15USA30122841
16Namibia2683632
17Nepal36103429
18Oman2765224
19United Arab Emirates3043314
20Canada2630712
ICC men's ODI team rankings | Score Guru