ICC rankings

Last ICC update: 17 Oct 2026

ICC men's Test team rankings

Top 10
#TeamMPtsRating
1Australia273411126
2South Africa192256119
3New Zealand222336106
4India293042105
5England363658102
6Bangladesh25191677
7Sri Lanka19143475
8West Indies27200874
9Pakistan23162371
10Zimbabwe1321717