ICC rankings

Last ICC update: 17 Oct 2026

ICC women's T20I team rankings

Top 50
#TeamMPtsRating
1Australia Women288151291
2England Women3810504276
3India Women5013229265
4New Zealand Women327966249
5South Africa Women4310588246
6West Indies Women368572238
7Sri Lanka Women4510702238
8Pakistan Women418675212
9Ireland Women428520203
10Bangladesh Women438371195
11Scotland Women386373168
12Thailand Women659961153
13Papua New Guinea Women324542142
14Netherlands Women496855140
15United Arab Emirates Women496704137
16Zimbabwe Women445287120
17Uganda Women546056112
18Namibia Women465043110
19USA Women28274198
20Tanzania Women38360795
21Nepal Women51467392
22Hong Kong Women63563489
23Indonesia Women44392289
24Rwanda Women58498086
25Italy Women31260384
26Nigeria Women36268975
27Brazil Women41290971
28Malaysia Women54360267
29Vanuatu Women27176265
30Germany Women33213065
31Kenya Women24153464
32Jersey Women27163961
33Spain Women1586758
34Sweden Women22119154
35Oman Women34170850
36China Women37184250
37Cyprus Women22108049
38Isle of Man Women24113747
39Japan Women34152945
40Turkiye Women1564343
41Switzerland Women27114642
42Canada Women2084142
43Myanmar Women32134442
44Denmark Women29119441
45Costa Rica Women726738
46Sierra Leone Women2698938
47Bhutan Women2177137
48Argentina Women1865837
49France Women1034935
50Botswana Women32101032