ICC rankings

Last ICC update: 17 Oct 2026

ICC men's T20I team rankings

Top 50
#TeamMPtsRating
1England4111021269
2India7118987267
3Australia389868260
4New Zealand5012348247
5South Africa5312881243
6Pakistan6214883240
7West Indies6014155236
8Bangladesh5512220222
9Sri Lanka5211489221
10Afghanistan418925218
11Ireland295942205
12Zimbabwe5911911202
13USA203650183
14Nepal447968181
15Netherlands244311180
16Namibia417358179
17Scotland234116179
18United Arab Emirates579961175
19Oman446698152
20Canada263864149
21Uganda476669142
22Papua New Guinea202743137
23Italy151988133
24Hong Kong557154130
25Malaysia597409126
26Kuwait354360125
27Spain161961123
28Qatar414925120
29Jersey212484118
30Bahrain718393118
31Saudi Arabia313551115
32Bermuda242713113
33Kenya505434109
34Tanzania30296799
35Portugal28252590
36Guernsey24202885
37Denmark20168284
38Germany30248883
39Cayman Islands28229582
40Nigeria47366578
41Japan40293173
42Singapore36255571
43Austria66429365
44Sweden36215160
45Belgium33192358
46Finland29162356
47Norway36200656
48Argentina1475854
49France35175350
50Romania43213450