ICC rankings

Last ICC update: 17 Oct 2026

ICC men's ODI team rankings

Top 20
#TeamMPtsRating
1India364122115
2New Zealand353809109
3South Africa343547104
4Australia353568102
5Pakistan323215100
6England34323595
7Sri Lanka39370295
8Afghanistan28256592
9Bangladesh40326282
10West Indies37292479
11Zimbabwe19122965
12Ireland1681551
13Scotland28126045
14Netherlands30130944
15USA30122841
16Namibia2683632
17Nepal36103429
18Oman2765224
19United Arab Emirates3043314
20Canada2630712